Third Principles in TMJ Surgery and hands-on fresh frozen cadaver dissection course for TMJ surgery TME Patolojilerinin Yönetiminde Karşılaşılan Zorluklar Toplantısı IAOMS-AÇBİD ortak kongresi 9-13 Mayıs 2018 tarihleri arasında Antalya' da GerçekleştirilecektirAÇBİD - IAOMS anlaşmasıACBID 2017 11. Uluslararası Kongresi 19-23 Nisan 2017 Tarihlerinde Gerçekleştirildi
Third Principles in TMJ Surgery and hands-on fresh frozen cadaver dissection course for TMJ surgery
We are proud to annonce our third hands-on fresh frozen cadaver dissection course for TMJ surgery for the first time in Turkey.
Devamı için tıklayınız
TME Patolojilerinin Yönetiminde Karşılaşılan Zorluklar Toplantısı
TME Patolojilerinin Yönetiminde Karşılaşılan Zorluklar Toplantısı 24 Şubat 2018 tarihinde Ankara Plaza Otel’ de gerçekleştirilecek...
Devamı için tıklayınız
IAOMS-AÇBİD ortak kongresi 9-13 Mayıs 2018 tarihleri arasında Antalya' da Gerçekleştirilecektir
IAOMS-AÇBİD ortak kongresi 9-13 Mayıs 2018 tarihleri arasında Antalya' da Gerçekleştirilecektir
Devamı için tıklayınız
AÇBİD - IAOMS anlaşması
AÇBİD' in, "International Association of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons" tarafından Türkiye'yi temsil eden mesleki dernek olarak ...
Devamı için tıklayınız
ACBID 2017 11. Uluslararası Kongresi 19-23 Nisan 2017 Tarihlerinde Gerçekleştirildi
ACBID 2017 11. Uluslararası Kongresi 19-23 Nisan 2017 Tarihlerinde Gerçekleştirildi
Devamı için tıklayınız
IX. International Congress of ACBID has been concluded with success

The ACBID 9th International Congress has commenced at Antalya Titanic Deluxe Hotel between the dates of May the 27th- 31th. With Prof. Dr. Nedim ÖZER  as acting chairman and Prof. Dr.Umut TEKİN as acting secretary general, the conference featured 35 discrete sessions and housed 48 oral presentations in addition to 286 poster presentations.

The international scentific committee of the event was comprised of Piet HAERS, Selçuk BASA, Reha KİSNİSCİ, Nabil SAMAN, Henning SCHLİEPHAKE and Hakkı TANYERİ.

Stefaan BERGE - Holland, Frank CATALANOTTO – USA, George DIMITROULIS – Australia, Erkan ERKMEN – Turkey, Manlio GALIE – Italy, Piet HAERS – UK, Max HEILAND – Germany, James HUPP – USA, Vellapillai ILANKOVAN – UK, Reha KİŞNİŞÇİ – Turkey, Meltem KORAY – Turkey, Stefan LUNDGREN – Sweden, Maria Costanza MEAZZINI – Italy, Robert ORD – USA, Vladimir POPOVSKI – Macedonia, Ana PUCAR – Serbia, Zanial Ariff Abdul RAHMAN – Malaysia, Sirinivas Gosla REDDY – India, Nabil SAMMAN – Hong Kong, George SANDOR – Finland, Henning SCHLIEPHAKE – Germany, Andrew SIDEBOTTOM – UK, Metin SENCIMEN – Turkey, Sinan TUZOGLU – Turkey, Altan VAROL - Turkey   have contributed to our conference with the presentations they have made during the sessions.

During the congress; Trauma, Oncology, Dentoalveolar Surgery, Oral and Maxillofacial Implantology, Orthognathic Surgery, Distraction Osteogenesis, TMJ, Pathology & Maxillofacial Recontruction, Clefts and Craniofacial Abnormalities topics have been offered.

Also the 1. IAOMS Cleft/ Craniosfacial special attention communication course executed under the presidency of Piet HEARS and Reha KİSNİSCİ addition of 5 more masterclass which have been organized.

The winners of The Traditional Interactive Award Exam for Assistants, were Nurettin DIKER and Pınar YUCE, who shared the first prize successfully. They  have been rewarded by James HUPP.

    

  

  

The Best Oral Presentation awards respectively;

Best Oral Presentation: Sıdıka S. AKDENİZ from Baskent Unversity with the study of “The changes of lower lip esthetic following bone graft harvesting from mandibular symphysis”

Best Second Oral Presentation: Canay ASAN from Erciyes University with the study of “Development of a three-directional distractor system for he correction of maxillary transverse and sagittal deficiency”

Best Third Oral Presentation: İsmail Eser BOLAT from Kırıkkale University with the study of “Evaluation of the effect of photoionization on dental implant osseointegration: Experimental study”

The Best Poster Presantation awards respectively;

Best Poster Presentation: Zeynep Burçin GÖNEN with the study of “Evaluation of the Effect of Ankaferd on Dental Pulp Derived Mesenchymal Stem Cells and Gingival Fibroblasts”

Best Second Poster Presentation: Hilal ALAN with the study of “Comparison of the Effects of Lower Level Laser Therapy and Ozone Therapy on Bone Healing”

Best Third Poster Presentation: Songül CÖMERT KILIÇ with the study of “Clinical and CBCT Evaluation of Intra-articular PRP and Hyaluronic Acid fort he TMJ with Osteoarthritis Threatment”

Oral presentation and poster presentation awards were given by Vladimir POPOVSKI.

 

Message from the President
Derneğimizin 23 Haziran 2013 tarihindeki 4. Olağan Genel Kurul toplantısında yönetim kurulu olarak seçilmiş bulunmaktayız. Kurul toplantısına katılan ...
Photo Gallery
AÇBİD- 2015
18 Haziran 2015
10 Kasım 2014
17 Kasım 2017
Video Gallery

Copyright © 2013